.

Assumption Junior High School Science Fair Winners

Who took home this year's awards?

The following is the list of winners in this year's Science Fair:

Physics: 1st Place (tie) – Natalya Bouzy and Jerris Breitzman; 2nd Place – Courtney Reed; 3rd Place – Corinne Podolski; Honorable Mention (tie) – Madison Meeks and Brendan Honick.

Chemistry: 1st Place – Claire Bustos; 2nd Place – Arion Jurkowski; 3rd Place – David Williamson; Honorable Mention – Andy Ngo.

Biochemistry: 1st Place (tie) – Kathleen Ngo and Hayley Delarosby; 2nd Place – Matthew Ungerer; 3 rd Place – Payton Flesher; Honorable Mention – Alayna Clayton.

Medicine and Health: 1st Place – Alexis Lopez.

Zoology: 1st Place – Cameron Delguidice; 2nd Place – Richard Mangold; 3rd Place – Matthew Jordal; Honorable Mention – Samantha Valentino.

Microbiology: 1st Place – Olivia Torres.

Earth and Space Science: 1st Place – Lamart Bazile; 2nd Place – Alexander Owen; 3 rd Place – Timothy Meineke.

Environmental Science: 1st Place – Ashley Emmell; 2nd Place – Antwine Loper; 3rd Place – Paul Orecchia.

Engineering: 1st Place – Madison Rieu; 2nd Place – Rory Burke; 3rd Place – Joseph Marczyk; Honorable Mention – Gianna Zammarelli.

Behavior and Social Science: 1st Place – Ashley Delarosby; 2nd Place – Jordan Harvey; 3rd Place – Samantha Docteur; Honorable Mention – Jonathan Wong.

Computer Science: 1st Place – Melanie Wong.

Consumer Science: 1st Place – Phillip Andreaci.

Team Projects: 1st Place – Johnny Nguyen and Gabriel Morales; 2nd Place – Walter Bryz-Gornia, William McMahon and Kyle Delguidace; 3 rd Place – Andrew Decker and Harshil Patel; Honorable Mention – Julia Dolan and Megan Glenn.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something